Legal notice

Publisher Information

SOCIETE FRANCAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE - SFR
Headquarter : 16 rue Gal de Boissieu – 75015 PARIS ( téléphone : 01 85 06 00 00 )

Anonymous society, with capital of 3.423.265.598,40 €
343 059 564 RCS Paris

Additional information :
Siret : 343 059 564 00041
Intra-community VAT n° (or NIF) : FR 71 343 059 564
APE : 6120Z Wireless telecommunication

  

Hosting information

  1. SOCIETE FRANCAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE - SFR
  2. 16 rue Gal de Boissieu – 75015 PARIS
  3. Siège social : 16 rue Gal de Boissieu – 75015 PARIS ( téléphone : 01 85 06 00 00 )
  4. Société Anonyme au capital de 3.423.265.598,40 €
  5. 343 059 564 RCS Paris

  

Terms of use of the site

Definitions

It is agreed that the words beginning with a capital letter, whether plural or singular, should be given the following definition:

  • IP address: The number that is automatically assigned to the user's computer by his ISP when he surfs the Internet and identifies him.
  • Cookie: A small file stored after user acceptance on the hard disk of his computer. This file allows a website to record information about the user's navigation on the pages of this site and to facilitate the subsequent use of the website by the same user.
  • Website: Any website owned or operated by a company belonging to the SFR group. These include the sites sfr.fr and Altice.com.
  • Service: All services offered on the Site to any user whether or not subscribed to any SFR offer

  

Access to the site

Access to the Site is reserved for strictly personal use.

SFR reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or limit, without prior notice, access to all or part of the Site.

The conditions of use of the Site and the legal notices are subject to change at any time without notice by SFR.

  

Use of the Site

By using the Site, the user agrees to read the legal notices, respect the present conditions of use of the Site and make a strictly personal use of the Site.

Subject to the specific provisions applicable to personal data, all information transmitted by the user on the Internet, including via the Site, will be considered as non-confidential. The internet user authorizes SFR or any of its subsidiaries to use the information it has thus transmitted.

The user can personalize his homepage using content outside the Site, by saving his preferences settings in a Cookie. This customization must comply with the provisions referred to herein. He may also delete the Cookie in which his preferences are registered according to the procedure detailed in the article "Cookies" herein.

When the Site allows the user to send and / or publish content (texts, photographs, videos, etc.) of any nature whatsoever, the user agrees that these contents comply with the applicable legislation. and do not infringe the rights of third parties, or public order and morality as defined by French law.

In particular, such content should not be pornographic or pedophile, and should lead to the security or integrity of any state or territory, incite hatred, violence, suicide, racism, anti-Semitism, xenophobia, homophobia, apologize for war crimes or crimes against humanity.

Subscription and use of the Services are subject to general conditions and specific conditions of sale and / or use.

  

Links to other sites

Links may be accessible from the Sites to third party sites. These sites are independent, SFR does not publish or control these sites. The links to all sites do not constitute, in any case, an approval or a partnership between SFR and these sites. Therefore, SFR cannot be responsible for their content, their products, their advertising or any elements or services presented on these sites. In addition, these sites are subject to their own conditions of use.

  

Personal data

SFR takes the necessary measures to ensure the protection and confidentiality of all the personal information of the user collected via the Site in compliance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms. This information is subject to computer processing.

SFR may use some of this information in case of direct marketing by SMS, MMS, E-mail or automatic call after having collected the prior consent of the user. The surfer will have the opportunity to oppose it in a simple, express, no cost.

In the context of marketing and joint marketing operations or not, by SMS / MMS, email or automated call, SFR reserves the right to exploit and communicate to third parties or its partners, with the prior consent of the internet user's phone number and / or e-mail address.

As such, the user has a right to access, rectify and delete personal information about him, which he can exercise at any time in writing by attaching his name, his first name, his number of call and copy of his identity document to the following address:

SFR Customer Service - Box and Fixed - Personal Data-TSA 30144 - 94098 CRETEIL CEDEX.

SFR may use the IP address of the user in cooperation with its Internet access provider if it deems it necessary to enforce its terms of use or to protect its services, its customers or at the request of the judicial authorities.

The user acknowledges that if he subscribes to the services offered by SFR via the Site or by any other means, the general conditions of subscription or use of these services will apply.

  

Memorization of subscriber login credentials

When identifying a subscriber on a Site, if it ticks the box "Stay connected", the session will remain active for sixty (60) days or until disconnected from it (even after closing the browser or stopping from the computer). He will have access to his online account and / or his mail without identifying each time.

It is recommended to subscribers using a public computer or sharing their computer not to accept this option.

  

Cookies

During the first navigation on the Site, the user is required to give his prior consent (through a banner on his screen) to the implementation of Cookies on the hard drive of his computer. These Cookies are intended to record the information relating to the navigation on the Site (date and time of the consultation, page consulted, date and time of the click, place of the click ...). This information enables SFR to personalize the Site and facilitate access to the sections. In fact, SFR can process the user's personal information in order to personalize the advertising content offered to him, to inform him of promotional offers or to inform him about new offers. 

The user can oppose the registration of Cookies by modifying the browser configuration of his computer as follows:

  

For Microsoft Internet Explorer :

  • 1. Choose the "Tools" (or "Tools") menu, then "Internet Options" (or "Internet Options")
  • 2. Click on the tab "Confidentiality" (or "Confidentiality")
  • 3. Select the desired level using the slider

  

For Mozilla Firefox: 

  • 1. Choose the "Tools"> "Options" menu
  • 2. Click on the option "Privacy"
  • 3. "Cookies" section

  

For Chrome: 

  • 1. Choose the "Edit"> "Preferences" menu
  • 2. Click on the option "Personal data"
  • 3. "Cookies" section

  

For Safari: 

  • 1. Choose the "Edit"> "Preferences" menu
  • 2. Click on the option "Personal data"
  • 3. "Cookies" section

  

Property of SFR

All content (photos, text, video, sound, etc.) available on the Site and / or via the Services are and remain the exclusive property of SFR and / or its partners. The internet user is therefore not authorized to reproduce, represent or market these contents outside the cases provided for by law or expressly authorized by their owner.

In any case, the user can not make any secondary use of the contents of the Site for a fee or free. For any realization of a link with the Site, the user must first contact SFR at the following address to obtain the necessary authorization for this purpose: SFR, Direction of Communication, 16 rue du Général de Boissieu – 75015 PARIS. 

Failure to comply with this prohibition may in particular constitute an infringement of intellectual property rights or an infringement of the rights of individuals and may as such engage the responsibility of the Internet user, including in the context of a criminal action.

  

Applicable law

The Site is governed by French law.

These general conditions of use and legal notices are subject to French law. In case of dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the rules of jurisdiction in force.